FIFA-WC Qatar 2022 schedule Qatar matches start time for games

FIFA World Cup 2022 schedule: Dates for Qatar, daily group matches, start time for games, more

The 2022 FIFA World Cup begins on Nov. 21 for the first ever winter edition of the competition set for Qatar.

You can watch all of the World Cup live on fuboTV (Try for free).

Listen below and follow In Soccer We Trust: A CBS Sports Soccer Podcast where three times a week your three favorite former USMNT players cover everything you could possibly want to know about the beautiful game in the United States.

Here is the entire schedule:

Group stage schedule
All times Eastern

Monday, Nov. 21

Senegal vs Netherlands, 5 a.m.
England vs Iran, 8 a.m.
Qatar vs Ecuador, 11 a.m.
United States vs Wales/Scotland/Ukraine, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 22
Argentina vs Saudi Arabia, 5 a.m.
Denmark vsTunisia, 8 a.m.
Mexico vs Poland, 11 a.m.
France vs TBD, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 23

Morocco vs Croatia, 5 a.m.
Germany vs Japan, 8 a.m.
Spain vs TBD, 11 a.m.
Belgium vs Canada, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 24

Switzerland vs Cameroon, 5 a.m.
Uruguay vs South Korea, 8 a.m.
Portugal vs Ghana, 11 a.m.
Brazil vs Serbia, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 25
TBD vs Iran, 5 a.m.
Qatar vs Senegal, 8 a.m.
Netherlands vs Ecuador, 11 a.m.
England vs USA, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 26
Tunisia vs TBD, 5 a.m.
Poland vs Saudi Arabia, 8 a.m.
France vs Denmark, 11 a.m.
Argentina vs Mexico, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 27

Japan vs TBD, 5 a.m.
Belgium vs Morocco, 8 a.m.
Croatia vs Canada, 11 a.m.
Spain vs Germany, 2 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 28

Cameroon vs Serbia, 5 a.m.
South Korea vs Ghana, 8 a.m.
Brazil vs Switzerland, 11 a.m.
Portugal vs Uruguay, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Netherlands vs Qatar, 10 a.m.
Ecuador vs Senegal, 10 a.m.
TBD vs England, 2 p.m.
Iran vs United States, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 30

Tunisia vs France, 10 a.m.
TBD vs Denmark, 10 a.m.
Poland vs Argentina, 2 p.m.
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico, 2 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1

Croatia vs Belgium, 10 a.m.
Canada vs Morocco, 10 a.m.
Japan vs Spain, 2 p.m.
TBD vs Germany, 2 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 2

South Korea vs Portugal, 10 a.m.
Ghana vs Uruguay, 10 a.m.
Cameroon vs Brazil, 2 p.m.
Serbia vs Switzerland, 2 p.m.

Round of 16

All times Eastern

Saturday, Dec. 3

Group A winners vs Group B runners-up, 10 a.m.
Group C winners vs Group D runners-up, 2p.m.

Sunday, Dec. 4

Group D winners vs Group C runners-up, 10 a.m.
Group B winners vs Group A runners-up, 2 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 5

Group E winners vs Group F runners-up, 10 a.m.
Group G winners vs Group H runners-up, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 6
Group F winners vs Group E runners-up, 10 a.m.
Group H winners vs Group G runners-up, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Friday, Dec. 9
Quarterfinal 1, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinal 2, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10
Quarterfinal 3, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinal 4, 2 p.m.

Semifinals

Tuesday, Dec. 13
Semifinal 1, 2 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 14
Semifinal 2, 2 p.m.

Third Place

Saturday, Dec. 17
Semifinal 1 loser vs Semifinal 2 loser, 10 a.m.

Final

Saturday, Dec. 18
Semifinal 1 winner vs Semifinal 2 winner, 10 a.m.

Related posts